STAFF DETAILS

Principal Col Arun Kulkarni
Click Here for Previous Principals List
Vice Principal  Wg Cdr S Kesavan
Click Here for Previous HeadMasters/Vice -Principals List
Administrative Officer Lt Cdr Abilash Balachandran
Click Here for Previous Registrars/Administrative Officers List
Computer Department 1. Mrs T Raja Ratnam, MCA MTech BEd
PGT
Head of Department
 

 

Biology Department

1. Mr N Rama Krishna, MSc MPhil BEd
PGT
Head of Department

2. Mr K Appala Naidu, MSc MPhil BEd
TGT

3. Mr M Banoji Rao, MA PGDELT
Lab Assistant

 

 

Chemistry Department

 

1. Mr ABVS Subrahmanyam, MSc BEd
PGT
Senior Master
Head of Department

2. Mr N Meher Srini, MSc MPhil BEd
PGT

3. Mr B Satyanarayana
Lab Assistant

 

 

 

Physics Department

1. Mr M R Prusti, MSc MEd
PGT
Head of Department

2. Mr K Krrishna Rao, MSc BEd
PGT

3. Mr Binoy Sebastian, BSc BEd
TGT

4. Mr T Vijay Chandi Kumar, BSc BEd
Lab Assistant

 

 

 

Maths Department

1. Mr N Senthil Kumar, MSc BEd PGDCA
PGT
Head of Department

2. Mr P Srinivasa Rao, MSc BEd PGDCA
PGT

3.Mr K V S Prasad, BSc BEd
TGT

4. Mr C Varada Raju, MSc BEd
TGT

 

 

 

English Department

1. Mr Martin Tom , MA BEd
PGT
Head of Department

2. Mr P V Giri Kumar, MA MEd
TGT

3. Mr K Sasi Kiran
MA MA BEd PGDCA MPhil PhD
TGT

4. Mr P V Chinnappa, MA MEd
TGT

 

Telugu Department

 Mr K V Ravi Kumar, MA TPT
TGT

Head of Department

 

Hindi Department

1. Mrs T Anasuriya, MA HPT BEd PGDCA
TGT
Head of Department

2. Mr Mulla Rafik , MA BEd
TGT

 

 

 

Social Department

1. Mr E G T Kutty, MA MA BEd PG Dip FE
TGT

2. Mr M N Narayanan, MA BEd PGDCA MCA
TGT

3. Mr Subhrajyoti Mandal, MA BEd
TGT

Art Department 1. Mr R Yoganand, MFA TTC
Art Master
Physical  Education Department 1. HAV / APTC Lala Babu Ghosh

2. HAV / APTC VIJAY KUMAR

3. Ms  R Gladys Evangeline , MSc  Counselling Psychology

Library 1. Dr K Jaya Prakash
BCom MLISc MPhil PGDCM DCSA PhD
Librarian
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Administrative Department

1. Mr D Vijaya Kumar
BA LLM ML PGDIR & PM
Office Supdt.

2. Mr A Venkata Rao, BCom PGDCA
Accountant

3. Mr N Srinivas
MCom MLISc PGDCA PGDHMT
QM

4. Mrs V Usha, BSc MA BEd
Matron

5. Mrs K Sujatha, MCom PGDCA
UDC

6. Mr K Eswara Rao, BA PGDCA PGDHMT
UDC

7. Mr B Vara Prasada Rao, BA PGDCA
LDC

8. Mr Srinivas Naik. B , BSc DCA
LDC

 

Mess 1. Mr B Kalyan Viswanath, BCom PGDCA
Mess Manager
MI Room 1. Mr P Srinivasa Rao, BSc ITI Dpt Dot
Nursing Assistant