Student achievers

INTER HOUSE ENGLISH EXTEMPORE LECTURRETTE COMPETITION

INTER HOUSE HINDI DECLAMATION FOR JUNIORS ON 17 APR 2017

INTER HOUSE QUIZ COMPETITION FOR CLASS IX ON 03 FEB 2017

INTER HOUSE ENGLISH RECITATION FOR CLASS VI ON 23 JAN 2017

INTER HOUSE QUIZ COMPETITION FOR CLASS VI ON 18 JAN 2017

INTER HOUSE HINDI RECITATION FOR CLASS VI  ON 02 JAN 2017

INTER HOUSE HINDI DEBATE COMPETITION FOR IX & X ON 05 DEC 16

INTER HOUSE ENGLISH DECLAMATION COMPETITION FOR VII & VIII

INTER HOUSE EXTEMPORE COMPETITION FOR CLASSES XI & XII 

INTER HOUSE QUIZ COMPETITION FOR CLASSES VII & VIII 2016 -17

INTER HOUSE ENGLISH RECITATION FOR CLASS VI 2015 – 16

 

inter house hindi recitation-jan,2016

 

QUIZ RESULTS 2015 – 16

 

CROSS COUNTRY RACE – 1 (2015-16) SENIORS (IX TO XII) RESULTS ON 25 APR 2015

 

CROSS COUNTRY RACE – 1 (2015-16) JUNIORS (VII & VIII) RESULTS ON 25 APR 2015

 

 INTERHOUSE QUIZ COMPETITION FOR CLASS – VI (2014 – 15) 

Sl No

House

Roll No

Name

Position

01

MAURYA

5281

5246

5249

5322

V Sarath Babu

Srijan Kumar

P Hemanth

Y Sai Charan

1st

02

PANDYA

5241

5319

5245

5251

Sachin

Mohan

Suraj

G Vikas

2nd

03

PALLAVA

5261

5250

5257

5270

Vaibhav Muskan

K Leela Sai

B Sujith

Sri Vardhan Naik

3rd 

04

KAKATIYA

  5323
5269

5280

5267

Pravind Kumar

Rahul Kumar

Mithlesh Kumar

R Manideep

4th

RESULTS OF GAMES & SPORTS – 2014-15

The following are the results of various events of games and sports for the academic year 2014-15.

INTER HOUSE SPORTS CHAMPIONSHIP

Junior Houses:

 

1st

2nd

3rd

4th

Football

Pallava

Pandya

Kakatiya

Maurya

Volleyball

Pallava

Kakatiya

Maurya

Pandya

Basketball

Pandya

Pallava

Kakatiya

Maurya

Indoor Games:

 

1st

2nd

3rd

4th

Carroms
(Singles)

Kakatiya

Pallava

Pandya

Maurya

Carroms
(Doubles)

Kakatiya

Pallava

Pandya

Maurya

Chess

Pandya

Kakatiya 

Pallava

Maurya

Table
Tennis (Singles)

Pandya

Kakatiya 

Pallava

Maurya

Table
Tennis (Doubles)

Pallava

Maurya

Kakatiya 

Pandya

IX & X Classes :

 

1st

2nd

3rd

4th

Football

Gajapathi

Chalukya

Gupta

Moghul

Volleyball

Chalukya

Gupta

Moghul

Gajapathi

Basketball

Gupta

Moghul

Chalukya

Gajapathi

Hockey

Moghul

Chalukya

Gupta

Gajapathi

Indoor Games:

 

 

1st

2nd

3rd

4th

Carroms
(Singles)

Gajapathi

Moghul

Chalukya

Gupta

Carroms
(Doubles)

Moghul

Gajapathi

Gupta

Chalukya

Chess

Gupta

Moghul

Chalukya

Gajapathi

Table
Tennis (Singles)

Moghul

Chalukya

Gupta

Gajapathi

Table
Tennis (Doubles)

Moghul

Chalukya

Gupta

Gajapathi

XI & XII Classes:

 

1st

2nd

3rd

4th

Football

Moghul

Gupta

Gajapathi

Chalukya

Volleyball

Moghul

Gupta

Gajapathi

Chalukya

Basketball

Moghul

Gupta

Gajapathi

Chalukya

Hockey

Gupta

Gajapathi

Moghul

Chalukya

 

INTER HOUSE AQUATICS CHAMPIONSHIP

Swimming :

 

1st

2nd

3rd

4th

Seniors

Moghul

Gajapathi

Chalukya

Gupta

Juniors

Kakatiya

Pandya

Pallava

Maurya

ANNUAL ATHLETICS:

 

1st

2nd

3rd

4th

Seniors

Moghul

Gupta

Chalukya

Gajapathi

Juniors

Pallava

Pandya

Kakatiya

Maurya

Out Station Participation:

(I). 4786 KSS Chaitanya        : NCC Football Team Of AP Directorate New Delhi

(Ii). 4966 Niraj Kumar           : 400 Mts Bronze Medal At State Level Athletic(Under 17 Yrs)

(Iii). 4906 Ashok Kumar       : Participated At State Level Athletic championship (Under 17 Yrs)

(iv). 5097 Rohit                      : Participated At State Level Athletic championship(Under 14 Yrs)

(v). 5051 Gopal                     : Participated At State Level Athletic championship(Under 14 Yrs)

(vi). 5021 Vibhash ranjan    : Participated At State Level Athletic championship(Under 17 Yrs)

(vii). 4882 B Jayasankar       : Participated At State Level Athletic championship(Under 17 Yrs)

(viii). 5115 Akashmanohar  : Participated At State Level Athletic championship(Under 14 Yrs)

SAINIK
SCHOOL KORUKONDA
ENGLISH
PRACTITIONERS : DEC 2014
The following cadets had communicated only in English in Dec
14.  Each cadet is awarded 25 bonus points, which will be added to the House Discipline points.  The cadets who speak / communicate in
English for the entire year will be entitled for book prize.
S.NO ROLL
NO
NAME HOUSE CLASS
1 4614 MANISH KUMAR GUPTA XII B
2 4864 D K SINGH GAJAPATHI X C
3 4902 SURYAKANT KUMAR GAJAPATHI X C
4 4906 ASHOK KUMAR GAJAPATHI X C
5 4821 T LOKESH GUPTA X B
6 4918 A BALU MAHENDRA CHALUKYA IX A
7 4969 A GOUTAM CHALUKYA IX A
8 4988 N PAVAN GUPTA IX A
9 4995 CH SIVA SAI GUPTA IX A
10 4998 P DEVENDRA GUPTA IX A
11 5027 B SHIVA PRASAD CHALUKYA IX A
12 4996 B  SAI RAM CHALUKYA IX A
13 4974 A ANIL KUMAR GUPTA IX A
14 5276 P JAGADESH PANDYA IX B
15 4942 T PRIYA VARDHAN KAKATIYA IX B
16 5329 L HARI KIRAN MAURYA IX B
17 5013 SAROJ KUMAR PALLAVA IX C
18 5038 P YASWANTH KAKATIYA VIII A
19 5102 M AMIT CHAND KAKATIYA VIII A
20 5044 P DIXITH PALLAVA VIII A
21 5034 I V S MUKESH PANDYA VIII A
22 5047 A DINESH PANDYA VIII A
23 5112 T BHANU MAURYA VIII A
24 5084 CH PRAEETH MAURYA VIII A
25 5059 SAHIL ANAND PALLAVA VIII B
26 5033 P NIKHIL KAKATIYA VIII B
27 5090 K HEMANTH PANDYA VIII B
28 5058 SREEVASTAV MAURYA VIII B
29 5115 AKASH MANOHAR PANDYA VIII B
30 5124 PRAHAL KUMAR KAKATIYA VII A
31 5135 CH KOMAL PALLAVA VII A
32 5225 M V SAKETH KAKATIYA VII A
33 5143 CHNVSS KARTHIK KAKATIYA VII A
34 5178 G DILEEP MAURYA VII A
35 5192 D RAHUL PALLAVA VII A
36 5230 T PANITH PALLAVA VII A
37 5127 K PUNEETH KAKATIYA VII A
38 5187 N AKHIL MAURYA VII A
39 5126 B M SATHWIK MAURYA VII B
SAINIK SCHOOL,
KORUKONDA
INTER-HOUSE ENGLISH RECITATION COMPETITION FOR VI
RESULT SHEET
Sl
No
Roll No. Name
of the Participant
House Marks
awarded by the Judges
Total
score of the individual
Score of the house Individual’s Position House Position
I II III
KVSP CVR PVGK
1 5244 Cdt. K MOHAN KUMAR PAL 68 72 64 204 417 3 2
2 5257 Cdt. BVS SUJITH PAL 67 76 70 213 2
3 5242 Cdt. DHRUV PALNATI KAK 76 82 73 231 418 1 1
4 5271 Cdt. BSD NAYAK KAK 52 69 66 187 7
5 5251 Cdt. G VIKAS PAN 60 71 68 199 392 4 3
6 5321 Cdt.K N HERBERT PAN 60 66 67 193 5
7 5246 Cdt. SRIJAN KUMAR MOU 51 70 66 187 377 7 4
8 5294 Cdt. G KIRAN KUMAR MOU 57 65 68 190 6
Best Participant in order
of merit
Best House in order of
merit
1 5242 Cdt. DHRUV PALNATI 1 KAK
2 5257 Cdt. BVS SUJITH 2 PAL
3 5244 Cdt. K MOHAN KUMAR 3 PAN
Date :  15 DEC, 2014

SAINIK SCHOOL, KORUKOND

RESULT SHEET

INTER HOUSE HINDI DEBATE FOR CLASSES IX & X.

26 NOV, 2015 (WEDNESDAY) AT 1500 H AT DR PVG RAJU AUDITORIUM

Roll No

Name

Class

House

Marks  Awarded

by Judges

Individual’s

Total
Score

Individual’s

Position

House

Total
Score

House

Position

I

Mr. MRP

II

Mr. SKP

III

Mrs. TA

4961

RAHUL

SINGH

IX

CHA

43

45

42

130

I

249

1ST

4827

SACHIN PANDEY

X

41

43

35

119

III

4825

RAHUL KUMAR

X

MOG

36

44.5

35

115.5

IV

235.5

2ND

4966

VIKRAM KUMAR

IX

41

39

40

120

II

5182

ABHISHEK KUMAR

X

GUP

36

41

38

115

V

225

3RD

5021

VIBASH RANJAN

IX

37

36

37

110

VI

4823

SUNNY KUMAR

X

GAJ

32

34

38

104

VII

204

4TH

4923

MANISH KUMAR

IX

33

30

37

100

VIII

SAINIK
SCHOOL KORUKONDA
ENGLISH
PRACTITIONERS : NOV 2014
The following cadets had communicated only in English in Nov 14.  Each cadet is awarded 25 bonus points,which will be added to the House Discipline points.  The cadets who speak / communicate inEnglish for the entire year will be entitled for book prize.
S.NO ROLL NO NAME HOUSE CLASS
1 5008 R ARUN PRATAP CHALUKYA IX C
2 5028 MANISH KUMAR CHALUKYA IX C
3 4963 K BHANU GAJAPATHI IX C
4 4906 ASHOK KUMAR GAJAPATHI X C
5 4902 SURYAKANT KUMAR GAJAPATHI X C
6 4864 DK SINGH GAJAPATHI X C
7 4989 A RAVI CHANDRA GUPTA IX A
8 4934 PV SAI GUPTA IX A
9 4998 P DEVENDRA GUPTA IX A
10 4821 T LOKESH GUPTA X B
11 4808 B VIJAY NAYAK GUPTA XI A
12 5226 MV
SAKETH
KAKATIYA VII
A
13 5127 K
PUNEETH
KAKATIYA VII
A
14 5102 M
AMIT CHAND
KAKATIYA VIII
A
15 5038 P
YESHWANTH TEJA
KAKATIYA VIII
A
16 5033 P
NIKHIL
KAKATIYA VIII
B
17 5296 SJK REDDY KAKATIYA IX A
18 5305 DV ZEENATH KAKATIYA IX C
19 5178 G
DILEEP
MAURYA VII
A
20 5216 S
MADHU
MAURYA VII
B
21 5084 CH
PRANEETH
MAURYA VIII
A
22 5112 T
BHANU
MAURYA VIII
A
23 5058 P
SREEVASTAV
MAURYA VIII
B
24 4936 S LIKHIT MAURYA IX A
25 5329 L HARI KIRAN MAURYA IX B
26 5044 P
DIXITH
PALLAVA VIII
A
27 1929 B HARISH PALLAVA IX A
28 4943 CH S SRIKAR REDDY PALLAVA IX A
29 5018 AMIT KUMAR PALLAVA IX C
30 5013 SAROJ KUMAR PALLAVA IX C
31 4992 K ABHINAV PANDYA IX A
32 4969 A GAUTAM PANDYA IX A
33 4996 B SAI RAM PANDYA IX A
34 4918 A BALU MAHENDRA PANDYA IX A
35 5327 D CHANDRASEKHAR PANDYA IX B
36 5277 SAHIL BAIG PANDYA IX C

SAINIK SCHOOL KORUKONDA

INTER-HOUSE ENGLISH EXTEMPORE LECTURRETTE

                                    COMPETITION                                        

FOR IX & X – 10 NOV 2014

RESULT SHEET

Sl. No. Roll No. Name of the Participant STD House Marks
awarded by the Judges
Scores secured Positions
Secured
I II III Individual House Individual House 
PJD PVGK BD
1 4833 D SAI SRUJAN X B CHAL 69 61 57 187 534   FOURTH
2 5008 B ARUN PRATAP IX C 41 60 25 126  
3 5180 TUSHAR SOLANKI X C 73 77 71 221 3rd
4 4887 SHUBHAM KUMAR X C GUP 60 71 58 189 574   THIRD
5 5009 B NIVAS IX A 49 77 58 184  
6 4821 T LOKESH X B  66 73 62 201
7 4838 SHASHANK SANEHI X C MOG 86 75 73 234 659 2nd FIRST
8 4964 NIKHIL DEOL IX C 87 64 69 220  
9 5305 D V ZEENATH IX C 64 77 64 205  
10 4812 S V V SATYANARAYANA X A GAJ 86 79 74 239 650 1st SECOND
11 5194 B PRABHU TEJA X A 69 77 64 210  
12 5329 L HARI KIRAN IX B 66 70 65 201  
INDIVIDUAL
POSITIONS
   
S.No. R.No. NAME OF THE PARTICIPANT
1 4812 S V V SATYANARAYANA  
2 4838 SHASHANK SANEHI    
3 5180 TUSHAR SOLANKI    
HOUSE
POSITIONS
S.No. NAME OF THE HOUSE POINTS
1 MOGHUL HOUSE   659
2 GAJAPATHI HOUSE   650
3 GUPTA HOUSE   574
4 CHALUKYA HOUSE   534

DISCIPLINE TROPHY

 Beginning this academic year, a special trophy for discipline has been instituted.

Discipline points have equal weightage along with academics and sports, to decide the overall winner of Cock House Trophy.

Position of houses in Discipline, (for the period 27 Jul to 30 Sep 2014) is given in the table below:-

SAINIK SCHOOL KORUKONDA

ENGLISH PRACTITIONERS : SEP 2014

The following cadets had communicated only in English in Sep 14.Each cadet is awarded 25 bonus points, which will be added to theHouse Discipline points.  The cadets who speak / communicate in English for the entire year will be entitled for
book prize.

S.NO

ROLL NO

NAME

HOUSE

CLASS

1

4861

DV MOHAN

CHALUKYA

X A

2

4876

SAWAL ANAND

CHALUKYA

X C

3

4812

SVV SATYANARAYANA

GAJAPATHI

X A

4

4864

DK SINGH

GAJAPATHI

X C

5

4902

SURYAKANT KUMAR

GAJAPATHI

X C

6

4821

T LOKESH

GUPTA

X B

7

5182

ABHISHEK KUMAR

GUPTA

X C

8

4989

K RAVI CHANDRA

GUPTA

IX A

9

4998

P DEVENDRA
CHAKRAVARTHY

GUPTA

IX A

10

4614

N MANISH KUMAR

GUPTA

XII B

11

5038

P YESHWANTH TEJA

KAKATIYA

VIII A

12

5102

M AMIT CHAND

KAKATIYA

VIII A

13

5305

DV GANESH

KAKATIYA

IX C

14

5033

P NIKHIL

KAKATIYA

VIII B

15

5051

GOPAL SHARAN KUMAR

KAKATIYA

VIII B

16

5127

K PUNEETH

KAKATIYA

VII A

17

5143

CHVNSS KARTHIK

KAKATIYA

VII A

18

5226

MV SAKETH

KAKATIYA

VII A

19

5029

GS SAGAR

MAURYA

IX B

20

5084

CH PRANEETH

MAURYA

VIII A

21

5112

T BHANU

MAURYA

VIII A

22

5216

S MADHU

MAURYA

VII B

23

4943

CH SAI SRIKAR REDDY

MAURYA

IX A

24

5058

P SREEVASTAV

MAURYA

VIII B

25

5178

G DILEEP

MAURYA

VII A

26

5187

N AKHIL

MAURYA

VII A

27

4816

B SANDEEP

MOGHUL

X A

28

5039

DVSS HARSHA

PALLAVA

 VIII A

29

5044

P DIXITH

PALLAVA

VIII A

30

5045

REEJU RAJ

PALLAVA

VIII B

31

5059

SAHIL ANAND

PALLAVA

VIII B

32

5035

M RAVI

PANDYA

VIII A

33

5047

A DINESH

PANDYA

VIII A

34

5277

SAHIL BEG

PANDYA

IX C

35

4918

A BALU MAHENDRA

PANDYA

VIII B

36

4996

B SAI RAM

PANDYA

IX A

37

5052

KINSHUK KUMAR

PANDYA

VIII B

38

5071

SHASHI RANJAN SINGH

PANDYA

VIII B

39

5090

K HEMANTH

PANDYA

VIII B

SAINIK SCHOOL, KORUKONDA 

RESULT  SHEET

INTER  HOUSE HINDI  DEBATE  FOR  CLASSES  IX & X.

26 NOV, 2015 (WEDNESDAY) AT 1500 H AT DR PVG RAJU AUDITORIUM

Roll No

Name

Class

House

Marks  Awarded

by Judges

Individual’s

Total
Score

Individual’s

Position

House

Total
Score

House

Position

I

Mr. MRP

II

Mr. SKP

III

Mrs. TA

4961

RAHUL

SINGH

IX

CHA

43

45

42

130

I

249

1ST

4827

SACHIN PANDEY

X

41

43

35

119

III

4825

RAHUL KUMAR

X

MOG

36

44.5

35

115.5

IV

235.5

2ND

4966

VIKRAM KUMAR

IX

41

39

40

120

II

5182

ABHISHEK KUMAR

X

GUP

36

41

38

115

V

225

3RD

5021

VIBASH RANJAN

IX

37

36

37

110

VI

4823

SUNNY KUMAR

X

GAJ

32

34

38

104

VII

204

4TH

4923

MANISH KUMAR

IX

33

30

37

100

VIII

INTERHOUSE QUIZ COMPETITION

FOR THE CLASSES XI AND XII FOR THE YEAR 2014-15

DT. 08-09-2014

WINNER : GUPTA HOUSE

  1. 4575 :  G NAVIN KUMAR REDDY : XII
  2. 4564 : B ROHAN SAI : XII
  3. 4972 : SIRISH KUMAR : XII
  4. 4594 : CH RAVI CHANDRA : XII

2nd POSITION : MOGHUL HOUSE

  1. 4580 : K BUSI REDDY : XII
  2. 4973 : K MABHU BABU : XII
  3. 4644 : B RAJ GOPAL : XII
  4. 4568 : G NEHAL KUMAR : XII

3rd POSITION : CHALUKYA HOUSE

  1. 4680 : A RATNAKAR : XII
  2. 4547 : B NIKHIL KUMAR : XII
  3. 4556 : RITWIK REDDY : XII
  4. 4684 : B PREM KUMAR : XI

4th POSITION : GAJAPATHI HOUSE

  1. 4953 : R CHAITNAYA : XII
  2. 5019 : MOHIT SANTOSH : XII
  3. 4565 : K V N GOKUL : XII
  4. 4664 : B VINAYA : XII

INTER HOUSE QUIZ COMPETITION

 FOR CLASS VII & VIII 2014 – 15 

Conducted on 19 Aug 2014 

a)   1St Position : MAURYA:


Sl
No



Roll
NO



Name



Class



1.



5046



PV JAGADEESH



VIII



2.



5084



CH PRANEETH



VIII



3.



5093



V BHARGAV



VIII



4.



5221



RAVANEET KUMAR



VII


 

 

b)  2ND  Position : PANDYA

 


Sl
No



Roll
NO



Name



Class



1.



5047



A DINEDH



VIII



2.



5071



SHASHI RANJAN
SINGH



VIII



3.



5092



V RISHIK REDDY



VIII



4.



5147



RITESH KUMAR



VII


 

c)   3RD   Position : PALLAVA

 

Sl.No Roll No Name Class
1. 5062 ANURAG SINGH viii
2. 5066 R MOHAN viii
3. 5096 MANI SHANKAR viii
4. 5157 SUBHASH KUMAR vii

 

d)  4TH   Position : KAKATIYA

 

Sl.No Roll No Name Class
1. 5036 M RAJA viii
2. 5069 VJU BHANU PRASAD viii
3. 5122 AKASH RANJAN viii
4. 5214 Y PRAHUL KUMAR vii

 

INTER HOUSE QUIZ COMPETITION  FOR IX & X

DATE 01 AUG 14

1st Position – Moghul

 

Sl.No Roll No Name Class
1. 4829 Shivam Kumar x
2. 4830 N Chandan Sri Ram x
3. 5203 K Aravind Kumar x
4. 4966 Vikram Kumar x

 

2nd Position – Gupta

 

Sl.No Roll No Name Class
1. 4821 T Lokesh x
2. 4828 Rishabh Kumar x
3. 5182 Abhishek Kumar x
4. 4988 N Pavan ix

 

3rd Position – Gajapathi

 

Sl.No Roll No Name Class
1. 4817 V Shamindra Naidu x
2. 4862 PSS Vikas x
3. 4902 Suryakant Kumar x
4. 4935 Om Shankar ix

 

4th  Position – Chalukya

 

Sl.No Roll No Name Class
1. 4822 S Narendra kumar x
2. 4826 Vikash Kumar x
3. 4874 N Siva Kumar x
4. 4913 SB Mahesh ix

 

The following cadets had communicated in English only in July 2014. Each cadet is award 25 bonus points, which will be added to the House Discipline points. The cadets who communicate in English for the entire year (Till Dec 2014) will be entitled for book prizes

ENGLISH PRATITIONERS : JULY 2014

 

 

sample


S.NO


ROLL NO


NAME


HOUSE


CLASS


1


5178


G DILEEP

MAU


VII – A


2


5226


MV SAKETH

KAK


VII – A


3


5038


P YASWANTH TEJA

KAK


VIII – A


4


5084


CH PRANEETH

MAU


VIII – A


5


5102


M AMIT CHAND

KAK


VIII – A


6


5033


P NIKHIL

KAK


VIII – B


7


5048


SHASHI RANJAN SINGH

PAN


VIII – B


8


4913


S B MAHESH

CHAL


IX – A


9


4918


ARPBM REDDY

CHAL


IX – A


10


4922


P SAI DEEPAK

CHAL


IX – A


11


4996


B V V N S SAIRAM

CHAL


IX – A


12


4916


GVRV CHANDRA

GAJ


IX – B


13


4924


SV CHANDRAHAASA

MOG


IX – B


14


4932


A N DASAVANTH

GAJ


IX – B


15


4941


ANKIT S PATYAL

GAJ


IX – C


16


4994


S VISWARAJ

MOG


IX – C


17


5008


B ARUN PRATAP

CHAL


IX – C


18


5025


A SHIVA SHASHANK

GAJ


IX – C


19


5277


SAHIL

CHAL


IX – C


20


5291


KULDEEP

CHAL


IX – C


21


5305


DV ZEENAT KUMAR

MOG


IX – C


22


4812


S V V SATYANARAYANA

GAJ


X – A


23


4815


CH V S S CHAITANYA

CHAL


X – A


24


5181


K PRATHUSH

GUP


X – A


25


4821


T LOKESH

GUP


X – B


26


4614


N MANISH KUMAR

GUP


XII – B